Homecoming 2015

Saturday, September 19th, 2015 to Sunday, September 20th, 2015

Event Information

Schedule of Events

Saturday
September 19, 2015
  

 

 

7 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Shrine Tours

Providence Center

9 a.m.

MS walk Registration Starts

Parking Lot behind Hulman Hall

9 a.m. - noon

Club 64 Open House

Knoerle Center

10 a.m.

Homecoming Registration Opens

Athletic Fields

10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Anne's Terrace Dedication

Knoerle Center

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Linden Leaf Bookstore

Providence Center

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Bats & Rats Tour (leaving every 15 min)

Starting from Prov. Center

11 a.m.

SMWC Volleyball vs. Oakland City

Knoerle Center

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Beer & Brat Tent

Athletic Fields

 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Ham Radio Operators Event

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Caricature Drawings

Beer & Brat Tent

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

DJ Jamie Dawson

Beer & Brat Tent

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Kid’s Zone

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

SMWC Bookstore

Athletic Fields

11:30 a.m.

Official Presidential Welcome

Beer & Brat Tent

12:30 p.m.- 1:30 p.m.

Kid’s Equestrian Demonstration

Equestrian Complex

1 p.m.

SMWC Soccer vs. Anderson

Athletic Fields

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Tractor Rides

Various Locations

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Alumni Reception

Equestrian Porch

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Demonstrations

Equestrian Complex

1:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Roethele Art Studio/Gallery

Open Studio

Equestrian Complex

3 p.m.

SMWC Volleyball vs. Cincinnati Clermont

Knoerle Center

4 p.m.

Chorale and Madrigal Fall Concert

Church of the Immaculate Conception

6 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Pomeroy Dance Marathon

$5 College Students, $7 adults
For more information contact Mikayla at mmetheny@smwc.edu or Haylie at hdavenport@smwc.edu

Le Fer Ballroom

     

Sunday
September 20, 2015

 

 

10:45 a.m.

RoseWood Couples Brunch

O’Shaughnessy Hall 

Homecoming 2014 Highlights

We had a great time at Homecoming 2014. Read about the fun and check out the photos on flickr.

Need a place to stay?

Guest List

Terra Addams-VanLaere '03
Virginia Adams
Kristie Allen '13
Rebecca Andrews
Imogen Anderson
NaKea Anderson
Monica Baez-Holley '00
Eliza Beekman
Elizabeth Beekman
Marin Beekman
Steve Beekman
Nathaniel Binversie
Lisa Bishop
Erin Boyll '13
Reagan Boyll
Amanda Bubb '05
Sherry Bube
Luahna Winningham Carter '89
JW Carter
Hila Cheesman
Abby Clark
Betsy Clark
Dan Clark
Janet Clark
Tina Coltharp
Marie Nohl Comer '81
Ellen Cunningham, SP '61
Marilyn Cunningham
Madeline Davis
Michelle Hollis Davis '96
Caroline Schlemmer Day '07
Kevin Day
Peggy Kelly Deputy '64
Meg Gray DiFilippo '97
Kim DisPennett
Andrew Dootson
Beck Dootson
Dorothy Dootson
Marsha Dull '14, '15G
Brian Dyer
Karen Dyer
Debbie Evans
Cathleen Flynn '13
Leesa Foster
Preston Foster
Alesia Freeman
Brandon Freeman
Brandon Edward Freeman
Maggie Freeman
Meghan Greve
Maggie Mullins Haefele '08
Rudee Hanna '14
Lacey Henson '15
Al Heramb
Barbara Haggerty Hoeft '84
Daniel Hoeft
Canela Holley
Luna Holley
Abby Howes
Elizabeth Howes
John Howes
Maddy Howes
Zoe Howes
Brad Huffey
Elizabeth Ortiz Hunter '08
Bridget Bogle Ireland '08, '12G
Nikki Jacks '01
Jen Jackson
Logan Jones '13
Jenn Kersey
Charlotte Kingery
Genevieve Kingery
Justin Kingery
Dennis Kopcha
Linda Stanley Kopcha '72
Jeanette Kouba
Sue Kuehl '79
Derek Lacey
Shauna Lampley '12
Jane Jones Lane '67
Debbie Lary '79
Chad Lee
Anne Longtine '64
Julia Lopez-Kaley '10
Kathy Wentland Lubeznik '80
Erin Pugh Lucas '11
George Mammarella
Rita Mankus, MD '82
Greg Marcello
Amanda Maurizi '15
Shirley Makowski McAlister '79
Jill McCue
Mark McCue
Jessie McFarland '05
Peggy McFarland
Jessica McManus '15
Brandon Mitchell
Ethan Mitchell
Jamie Mitchell
Keith Mitchell
Madison Mitchell
Morgan Mitchell
Lynn Morales '01
Jacqueline Giordano Morgan '83
Lauren Nelson '12
Heather Newman
Megan Neyer '14
Danielle O'Connor '11
Roni O'Connor '88
Fran Christian Olender '80
Pam Loudermilk Otte '00
Kymberli Huet Payonk '86
Richard Payonk
Elizabeth Peck
Nathan Pence
Stephanie Miller Pence '13G
Donna Perrelle
Addie Perry
Alivia Perry
Sheila Record '79
Dee Reed '08
Nathan Rice
Tracy Collings Richardson '88
Lindsey Richardt '07
Christina Ridgway '10
Tracy Robbins '11
Sarah Robinson '15
Peggy Grimmer Rolf '73
Danae Sallis
Paul Salstrom
Jerry Schmidt
Marcia Reder Schmidt '72
Bethany Bonaguro Schoon '05
Brenda Shay
Kristen Shupe Shears '99
Bernadette Shonka, USAR, Ret '68
April Simma '03
Mackenzie Smith
Mataya Smith
Randy Smith
John Sonderman
Judy Sonderman
Marilyn Sonderman
Valentine Soposky '08
Anna Spydell '15
Jillian Storm '12
Kirstin Strow '13
Lauren Sullivan '09
CJ Superczynski
Clay Tabor
Sydney Tabor
Dave Thomas
Melissa Griswold Titzer '99
Jim Tribble
Judy Ryan Tribble '76
Susan Turner '14G
Kaitlyn Van Laere
Phillip Van Laere
Constance Wilhere Vinson '93
Steve Vinson
Jon Walls
Jordan Bedella Walls '12
Diana Baker Warren '85, '08G
DJ Wasmer
Betsy Wells
Lindsay Whitehead '15
Veronica Martin Whitesell '07
Robert Whittaker
Sirrea Hayes Whittaker '07, '10G
Hannah Whittington '15
Austin Wiggins-Hoesman
Dominic Wiggins-Hoesman
Kayla Wiggins-Hoesman '07
Amy Sonderman Woods '90
Jeff Woods
Cheryl Yates '84
Nicholas Yates